TRIALS
No.
NAME CLASS ROUTE MACHINE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 TOTAL
39 Paul Sagar Sherco Intermediate Green 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 1 2 10
31 Chris Tett Beta Intermediate Green 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 8 0 14 28
1 Kevin Bowden Gas Gas Intermediate Green 1 0 0 0 2 0 3 5 13 11 35
15 Mark Vaughan Montesa Intermediate Green 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 12 1 18 36
27 Darren Hesleton Beta Intermediate Green 0 1 1 5 1 0 7 6 7 13 41
11 Geraint Lewis Montesa Intermediate Green 0 0 0 0 1 0 7 14 10 11 43
41 Sam Oliver Gas Gas Intermediate Green 1 0 0 5 2 0 8 9 10 16 51
34 Gaz Hinton Beta Intermediate Green 2 1 0 0 3 0 9 14 10 15 54
35 Dan Hinton Sherco Intermediate Green 2 3 2 0 3 0 14 14 20 20 78
                               
16 Ryan Shaw Gas Gas Youth Intermediate Green 4 2 0 5 4 1 11 12 15 16 70
                               
25 Iwan Roberts Beta Expert Red & Blue 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7
26 Gwynedd Jones Beta Expert Red & Blue 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 5 11
5 Darren Williams Gas Gas Expert Red & Blue 0 0 1 0 1 0 11 4 3 4 24
42 James Francis Sherco Expert Red & Blue 0 10 0 0 2 0 8 1 6 2 29
10 David Richards Gas Gas Expert Red & Blue 0 2 2 0 2 0 9 6 0 9 30
36 Jake Moreton Gas Gas Expert Red & Blue 0 3 1 5 11 0 11 6 6 15 58
40 Jack Savage Beta Expert Red & Blue 0 1 0 8 0 3 12 7 10 17 58
                               
32 Joel Tett Beta Youth Expert Red & Blue 1 7 5 12 5 5 12 12 14 14 87
                               
37 Fred Savage Montesa Beginner White 0 1 0 0 5 0 4 0 6 0 16
12 Mike Jones Montesa Beginner White 0 8 0 0 0 0 4 0 11 0 23
18 Stephen Moss Gas Gas Beginner White 1 2 0 0 8 3 6 4 14 0 38
14 Phil Poli Beta Beginner White 1 0 0 1 6 3 12 7 9 0 39
6 Miles Watson Cort Gas Gas Beginner White 0 2 0 0 8 0 11 6 11 3 41
29 Graham Swann Ossa Beginner White 0 5 0 1 1 0 12 0 15 7 41
19 Patrick Moss Sherco Beginner White 0 8 0 1 5 5 12 3 10 8 52
9 John Jerman Scorpa Beginner White 0 4 5 0 7 6 12 4 20 11 69
4 Andrew Mitchell Yamaha Beginner White 1 9 1 1 10 6 14 9 18 3 72
30 Paul Avery Beta Beginner White 0 11 0 0 10 1 14 12 20 12 80
7 Nancy Gwen Powell Beta Beginner White r r r r r r r r r r r
                               
8 Evans Beta Over 40 White r r r r r r r r r r r
                               
22 Timothy Shirley Beta Youth Beginner White 0 4 0 0 1 0 5 8 5 1 24
                               
17 Jed Renshaw Beta Clubman Yellow 0 0 0 5 1 0 10 10 1 0 27
23 Tom Kanill Beta Clubman Yellow 0 0 2 0 2 2 5 10 7 0 28
28 Joe Lowe Beta Clubman Yellow 0 3 5 0 9 0 7 4 12 1 41
13 Gary King Gas Gas Clubman Yellow 0 2 6 0 8 0 11 2 14 0 43
38 Bo Anderson Gas Gas Clubman Yellow 1 3 8 0 5 5 11 10 6 0 49
                               
3 Peter Edwards Drayton Bantam Over 40 Yellow 0 0 0 1 1 0 4 3 16 0 25
21 Harry Hall Sherco Over 40 Yellow 0 0 0 0 2 0 5 0 18 0 25
                               
                               
24 Steve Plain Fantic Twin Shock Yellow 0 0 0 0 5 0 2 0 2 0 9
2 Neil Bowden Yamaha Twin Shock Yellow 0 0 8 0 4 0 2 0 5 2 21
                               
33 Elizabeth Tett Beta Youth Clubman Yellow 0 0 0 0 3 0 7 16 14 0 40
20 Jonathan Reeves Sherco Youth Clubman Yellow 0 0 0 0 6 0 10 9 17 0 42