TRIALS
No. NAME MACHINE CC ROUTE CLASS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 TOTAL
35 PAUL SAGAR SHERCO 250 GREEN INTER 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 13
28 ADRIAN JERVIS BETA 300 GREEN INTER 1 3 0 1 1 3 1 1 4 6 21
22 GARETH HINTON BETA 300 GREEN INTER 1 3 0 0 4 3 5 8 11 5 40
12 GARETH ROBERTS BETA 300 GREEN INTER 0 0 1 0 3 2 5 13 10 9 43
32 SAM OLIVER GAS GAS 250 GREEN INTER 2 5 0 5 5 4 6 12 8 1 48
15 CLAYTON ROWSON SCORPA 250 GREEN INTER 2 2 2 1 2 7 5 8 11 10 50
23 ROB HARRIS GAS GAS 250 GREEN INTER 2 8 0 2 1 6 3 6 20 7 55
24 LUKE THOMAS GAS GAS 250 GREEN INTER 8 7 0 0 1 7 3 9 18 9 62
36 LIAM WILKES GAS GAS 280 GREEN INTER 1 1 0 1 8 6 3 13 18 13 64
26 ALLAN PRICE GAS GAS 250 GREEN INTER 7 7 1 2 3 9 4 14 18 10 75
55 DANNY HUGHES GAS GAS 300 GREEN INTER 20 2 11 0 7 3 1 9 20 8 81
37 CARL WILKES GAS GAS 280 GREEN INTER 3 10 0 0 11 5 7 17 20 14 87
                                 
27 HUGO JERVIS BETA 300 RED & BLUE EXPERT 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
56 JAMES FRANCIS SHERCO 300 RED & BLUE EXPERT 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 5
40 TONY BUCKLEY BETA 300 RED & BLUE EXPERT 1 0 7 0 1 0 6 0 2 0 17
51 HUW PRICE MONTESA 260 RED & BLUE EXPERT 0 0 4 0 3 1 3 7 5 0 23
25 ALED PRICE GAS GAS 280 RED & BLUE EXPERT 3 7 6 0 7 0 0 4 0 0 27
31 JACK SAVAGE VERTIGO 300 RED & BLUE EXPERT 0 5 3 1 9 1 0 7 1 0 27
54 JAKE MORETON GAS GAS 300 RED & BLUE EXPERT 0 3 11 0 1 3 2 12 9 5 46
                                 
13 ALEX STORR BETA 125 RED & BLUE YOUTH EXPERT 1 4 9 0 16 6 2 9 20 3 70
39 JACK BUCKLEY BETA 125 RED & BLUE YOUTH EXPERT 2 4 10 0 12 6 5 17 9 11 76
                                 
34 FRED SAVAGE MONTESA 260 WHITE BEGINNER 0 13 0 0 0 1 6 0 1 3 24
21 JEDD RENSHAW SHERCO 290 WHITE BEGINNER 0 3 1 0 0 3 10 0 1 7 25
10 GRAHAM ROBERTS JOTAGAS 125 WHITE BEGINNER 0 2 0 1 0 1 14 0 0 10 28
53 TREVOR HODGE WHITE BEGINNER 0 9 0 0 0 4 13 0 0 4 30
8 ALAN DODD BETA 270 WHITE BEGINNER 0 3 4 0 1 2 9 2 7 3 31
11 DAVE GARDNER GAS GAS 250 WHITE BEGINNER 0 7 1 0 1 0 18 0 4 3 34
2 JOHN DAVIES MONTESA 250 WHITE BEGINNER 0 9 11 1 2 1 12 4 1 20 61
5 CRAIG EVANS GAS GAS 280 WHITE BEGINNER 6 15 3 3 2 6 11 5 9 20 80
30 PAUL AVERY BETA 300 WHITE BEGINNER 4 16 0 1 4 9 12 9 5 20 80
7 JOHN JARMAN SCORPA 250 WHITE BEGINNER R R R R R R R R R R RETIRED
                                 
20 MICHAEL WILDING BETA 200 WHITE OVER 40 0 3 3 0 2 0 10 0 0 4 22
42 RON KENYON GAS GAS 300 WHITE OVER 40 0 9 2 0 10 1 13 0 1 20 56
                                 
9 ROB BOWDEN MAJESTY 250 WHITE TWIN SHOCK 0 9 4 1 3 3 14 0 0 11 45
                                 
49 TIMOTHY SHIRLEY BETA 80 WHITE YOUTH BEGINNER 1 9 0 1 2 0 12 3 1 9 38
                                 
4 DAFYDD BELTON OSSA 280 YELLOW CLUBMAN 1 3 0 0 0 1 8 0 0 3 16
29 JOE LOWE BETA 290 YELLOW CLUBMAN 1 6 0 1 1 0 3 2 2 3 19
43 LIAM GARBETT BETA 250 YELLOW CLUBMAN 3 0 0 0 0 1 11 3 2 4 24
3 NICK BIRD SHERCO 300 YELLOW CLUBMAN 3 8 0 1 0 1 8 1 0 4 26
44 RHYS EVANS SHERCO 290 YELLOW CLUBMAN 5 9 0 2 1 2 10 6 0 14 49
47 TOM ATTLEE SHERCO 290 YELLOW CLUBMAN 0 12 0 2 3 0 11 1 1 20 50
45 DAVE WILLIAMS YELLOW CLUBMAN 3 8 1 1 5 3 10 10 2 15 58
1 GARY KING GAS GAS 250 YELLOW CLUBMAN 8 14 0 4 0 2 18 6 2 8 62
46 JOE BREEDEN GAS GAS 250 YELLOW CLUBMAN 2 14 0 7 9 0 16 2 0 20 70
                                 
50 HARRY HALL SHERCO 250 YELLOW OVER 40 0 3 0 0 1 1 5 1 0 1 12
41 DAVID MATTHEWS SCORPA 250 YELLOW OVER 40 0 3 0 3 1 0 5 4 1 7 24
18 ROBERT BADLAND BETA 300 YELLOW OVER 40 0 7 0 0 5 0 11 4 0 1 28
17 IAN SPENCE SCORPA 250 YELLOW OVER 40 1 6 0 0 0 1 5 4 0 13 30
19 GORDON SILVER BETA 300 YELLOW OVER 40 8 0 1 1 5 2 10 7 3 1 38
16 STEVE RICHARDS MONTESA 260 YELLOW OVER 40 5 5 0 0 0 2 14 2 1 14 43
38 STEVE GOODE SCORPA 125 YELLOW OVER 40 14 13 0 6 1 1 20 8 4 6 73
                                 
33 STEVE PLAIN FANTIC 240 YELLOW TWIN SHOCK 6 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 1 15
                                 
6 JACOB EVANS BETA 125 YELLOW YOUTH CLUBMAN 4 5 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 16 29
52 TOMOS PRICE BETA 80 YELLOW YOUTH CLUBMAN 0 7 2 1 0 2 20 2 0 11 45
48 JONATHAN REEVES SHERCO 125 YELLOW YOUTH CLUBMAN 7 10 3 3 2 1 14 7 0 11 58
14 SAM STORR BETA 80 YELLOW YOUTH CLUBMAN 6 15 1 2 0 1 20 6 1 14 66