WELSH NATIONAL RALLY
No. Name Surname
Passenger
Name      Surname
Town Make Model Year Score
478 Paul  Adams Chepstow Triumph TT600 2001
11 Steve Allen Aylesbury Aprilia Mana 2008
339 Bruce Baker Strourbridge BSA Thunderbolt 1967
388 Keith Baker Neston BMW R1200RT 2007
385 Andrew Barker Newtown Suzuki V Strom 2006
199 Stephen Barnett Newtown Suzuki GSXF 650F 2008
50 Tony Barrott Sheffield Honda Blackbird 2006
413 Richard Bartlett Birmingham Honda CBR 600  2002
407 William Beavis Bicester Matchless G3 350cc 1959
304 Robert Becker Shrewsbury Triumph Trophy 1999
421 Andrew Booth Alison Booth Stockport Triumph Advventurer 1996
174 Richard Brook Frodsham Triumph Daytona 675 2009
8 Ian Brown Ivybridge Honda Blackbird 2002
87 Trevor Brown Canterbury Honda Blackbird 2004
173 Christopher Burton Tamworth BMW R1150 GS 2001
497 David Busby Stafford Honda XRV 750 1997
182 Colin Cain Widnes Suzuki GSF 1250 2009
378 Michael Calvey Northampton Moto Morini Corsaro 2009
440 Colin Daniels Solihull Honda VTR 1000 SP1 2001
462 Nigel Davies Fauls Green BMW R1100 RS 1999
238 Paul  Denton Stafford Yamaha Fazer  2000
247 Barrie Dilks Lincoln BMW GS1150 2001
363 Andrew Dowell Newtown Triumph Sprint RS 2004
381 Paul  Dunscombe Stourbridge Kawasaki W650 2000
55 Gordon Foote Barrs Court Kawasaki ER500 2007
297 Kevin French Telford Honda Deauville 1999
285 Terry French Telford Honda Deauville 2002
361 Julie Furber Bishops Castle Triumph Street Triple 2009
466 Simon Gaines Maidenhead Honda VFR 750 1989
446 Thomas Gould Tamworth Honda Hornet 600 1998
12 Robert Gray Poole Yamaha R1 2004
434 John Greene Stafford BMW R1200 RT 2008
29 Fred Gregory Gt Missenden BMW R1200 GS 2005
401 Christian Gunson Tamworth Suzuki Bandit 600 2001
400 Susan Gunson Tamworth Kawasaki Z750S 2005
386 David Habel Aylesbury Yamaha Fazer 1000 2004
54 Ken Harris Rushden BMW R1150 R 2001
88 Andy Hart Solihull Yamaha XJR 1300 2004
475 Jason Hart Worcester Yamaha FJR 1300 2007
498 Peter Hartle  Wareham Aprilia Pegaso 1999
188 Colin Hatt Leighton Buzzard Suzuki Bandit 1250 2008
82 David Haydon Amersham BMW R1200 GS 2004
37 Kevin Heap Huddersfield Aprilia Tuono 2007
509 Richard Hewitt Martin Hussingtree Honda Transalp 2010
74 Des Hill Rugby Moto Guzzi SP 1000 1978
290 Gareth Hoare Cheltenham Honda CB1300F 2004
426 Phil  Hobson Redruth BMW K1200 GT 2003
331 Neil Hodgson Acton Trussell BSA A10 1958
208 Gordon Hooper Telford Harley Davidson Sportster 2004
500 Stephen Horton Montgomery Yamaha Fazer  2001
453 John Hufferdine Burnley Yamaha TDM 900 2005
19 Dave Hughes Redditch Yamaha Fazer 600 2001
98 Howard Hughes Stafford Yamaha FJR 1300 2008
5 Robert Hughes Eccleshall Triumph Speedfour 2006
457 Dale Humphreys Oswestry Suzuki GSXR 600 2002
452 Duncan Hunnisett Nelson Yamaha XJS 600 2009
308 Dave Jarvis Crowle Matchless G9 1958
309 Glyn Jarvis Witney Honda Transalp 2000
45 Keith Johnston Trowbridge BMW R1150 GS 2001
209 Andrew Jones Telford Yamaha XJR 1300 2009
136 Stephen Jones Bolton Yamaha YBR 125c 2009
201 Paul  Juillerat Bath Suzuki V-Strom 1000 2007
36 Leslie Kaese Worcester BMW F650 GS 2006
104 Martin Kaese Droitwich BMW 650GS 2004
415 Mike Keel Barbara Keel Bedford Honda Blackbird 2005
64 Norman Kelly Bury BMW K1100 RS 1993
202 Peter Kerrison Andover Triumph Sprint 2005
223 Keith Lee Runcorn Suzuki GSF 650 SA 2008
131 Graham Lewis Penrith Kawasaki GTR 1400 2010
158 Roger Linforth Birmingham Honda Deauville 2006
461 Darren Lovatt Sarah Gwilliam Montgomery Triumph Thunderbird 1999
369 Mike Lovatt Montgomery Triumph Speed Triple 2008
281 Steve Maccabe Calne Triumph Sprint ST 2007
233 William Marks Shaftsbury Triumph Daytona 2004
89 Dave Mason Woore BMW R1100 GS 1997
377 Rob Mason Louise Tallon Crewe BMW R65 1979
287 Andrew Mather Verwood Suzuki SV1000S 2004
292 Harjeet McGhee Northampton Suzuki SV650S 2005
293 Michael McGhee Northampton Triumph Sprint 1050 ST 2007
70 Paul  Meade Warwick Triumph Sprint RS 2004
435 Roger Milne Aylesbury Suzuki 1250 Bandit 2007
314 Stephen Morrall Newtown Triumph Sprint 2005
510 Tim Morrall Knighton Suzuki V Strom 2006
341 Roger Morris Gnosall Honda VFR Vtec 2002
27 Peter Munden Poole Honda VFR 800 2000
412 Steve Oliver Worcester Yamaha FZ6 2003
57 Ian Packman Shifnal Kawasaki ZZR 600 2004
428 Gerald Palmer Dudley BMW K1300 GT 2010
149 Gary Phillips Solihull BMW R1100R 1998
495 Jonathan Pierce Welshpool Ducati 748E 2001
416 Colin Proctor Christine Osborn Princes Risborough Honda Blackbird 2007
257 Brian Reed Witney Honda Varadero 2003
204 Alsworth Richards Derby Honda VFR 800 2008
396 Barry Richardson Heathfield Honda Varadero 2001
253 Martin Ricketts Barry Triumph Tiger 955i 2007
389 John Robertson Whitchurch Kawasaki ZZR 1100 1994
280 Mark Sabin Portsmouth Honda CBF 1000 2009
480 Dai Sanders Warwick Suzuki GS425E 1979
397 Richard Savage Otford BMW R1200 GSA 2010
265 Alan Scott Tonbridge BMW R1100 RS 1996
414 Hatim Shami Isabel Johnson Coventry Honda Varadero 2007
311 Darren Shepherd Whitchurch Aprilia Caponord 2003
368 Andrew Smith Newtown Honda Fireblade 1998
284 Peter Smith Peterborough Honda NTV 650 1990
289 Roland Smith Derby Honda VFR 750 1997
306 Stephen Smith Breedon On The Hill Honda Pan European 2000
324 Tom Sperrey Hungerford Honda CBR 1100XX 1998
245 Martyn Stanhope Bury Triumph Bonneville 2009
79 Robert Thompson Hyde Heath Honda Blackbird 2004
432 Sue Thompson Hailsham Honda CBR 400 1989
120 Phillip Tubbs Dunstable Honda ST1300 2008
129 John Vickers Audlem Triumph Sprint ST 2007
448 Richard Vickers Charlbury Triumph Daytona 675 2007
329 Alan Waller Lincoln BMW R1150 RT 2003
465 Martin Wardle Nuneaton Suzuki SV650s 2000
463 Kieron Wharton Rochdale BMW 1200 RT 2007
4 Phil Whatmough Broadway BMW F800ST 2008
451 David Wilkinson Bolton Yamaha Thundercat 600 1997
200 Jim Wilkinson Montgomery Suzuki GSF 1250 2009
394 Allan Williams Robert Williams Montgomery BMW R1100S 2003
279 Paul  Young Marchwood Aprilia Trail 650 2009