WELSH NATIONAL RALLY
No. Name Surname
Passenger
Name      Surname
Town Make Model Year Score
11 Camillo Agro Basingstoke Honda CB1300 2007 18
365 Mike Ashton Gemma Ashton Newtown Yamaha XT 660 Z Tenere 2012 38
289 Frank Auton Coleshill BMW GS1200 2017 36
109 Greg Baker Wimborne Aprilia Falco 1999 18
46 Gary Barker Pikehall, Matlock Honda NT700 2013 32
59 Mike Barnett Sheena Wyllie Chichester KTM 1090 Adventurer 2018 18
108 Max Barry CREWE Honda CB500X 2017 38
388 Sean Baty Swindon Triumph Street Scrambler 2017 18
318 Jason Bell London BMW S1000XR 2017 18
328 Martyn Bell Bridgwater BMW R1200GS 2017 18
407 Nick Bell Puriton Triumph Tiger 800xc 2013 18
24 John Bone Bridgwater Triumph Tiger Sport 2016 35
269 Bryan Bowles Baldock Kawasaki ZZR 1400 2012 40
169 Frank Bratley Karen Bratley Crewe Triumph Tiger Explorer 2014 31
380 Stuart Briggs Burton-on-Trent Triumph Trophy SE 2013 37
17 Paul Brown Wisbech BMW R1200GS 2016 35
133 Jim Carr Winterbourne Stoke KTM 990 Adventure 2011 39
117 Mark Carter Bromley BMW R1200GS 2010 36
16 Robin Carter Bicester Bmw R1200RT 2016 18
263 Stephen Chapman Windmill Hill HONDA Pan European 2002 36
248 Eric Clapton London Yamaha FJR1300 2016 41
261 David Stewart Coomber CREWE Kawasaki ZZR1200 2005 30
368 Mark Cowley St. Albans BMW R1200GS 2012 35
12 Alan Davies Port Talbot Can-Am Spyder RT Ltd 2016 18
359 Stefan Davis Leicester Honda CBF1000 2007 32
437 Peter Dobbin Margret Bullen Newtown Yamaha Fazer 2008 30
121 Rob Douglas Barnsley Triumph Explorer 2013 34
403 Martin Dunham Halesowen BMW R1200 GSA 2017 36
20 Dave Ellis Sandra Kaczmarek Crewe KTM 1190 Adventure 2016 38
354 Peter Emberton Shrewsbury Aprilia Tuono 2003 37
172 Neil Evans Bournemouth MV Agusta TVL 800 2015 18
134 Ben Everard Lorna Handoll Cotford St. Luke, Taunton BMW F800GS 2009 18
412 Trevor Fairbanks Wimborne Honda CB1000FS 1995 35
56 Martin Fletcher Minehead Triumph Trophy 1992 32
308 Doug Forsyth Bournemouth Bmw 1200 Gs 2009 18
170 Mike Forward Milton Keynes Triumph Thruxton 2015 18
252 JOHN GANLEY HINCKLEY BMW R1200GS 2007 34
45 John Gardner Up Holland Triumph Bonneville 2012 34
377 Simon Gardner Pershore BMW R1200RT 2010 35
153 ADAM GILDING TYDD ST MARY YAMAHA FJR1300 2016 35
58 Guy Golbourn Leighton Buzzard Ducati Multistrada 1200 2011 36
371 Thomas Gould Fenny Drayton Honda CB900F2 2003 41
135 Nick Griffin Yeovil KTM Adventure 2013 32
391 Andrew Hancock Bournemouth Triumph Tiger 2013 18
376 Stephen Haney St Helens Honda Crosstourer 2014 18
250 Richard Hawes Southampton BMW R1200GS 2007 31
13 Graeme Hay Bournemouth Kawasaki W800 2014 34
122 Robert Higgs Godstone Triumph Thunderbird 1600 2010 37
116 Bob Hill Leeds MV Agusta Turismo Veloce 2015 47
15 David Holness Fleet Triumph Street Triple 2017 18
1 Glynn Jones Edinburgh Suzuki GSF1250AS 2008 36
438 Matthew Jones Oswestry Triumph Explorer 2013 28
199 Jim Josey Leighton Buzzard Honda PanEuropean ST1300 2007 18
381 Richard Jukes Burton Upon Trent Honda VFR800 2005 18
316 Ross Kenyon Newtown Honda Transalp 600 1990 47
325 Andi King Benfleet Bmw R1200 GSA 2008 46
286 Stephen Leech Llantwit Major Enfield Bullet EFI 2015 18
307 John Tudor Lewis Caersws KTM Adventure 2014 47
128 Christopher Marshall Rachael Hugh Leeds Kawasaki Versys 1000 2015 18
91 Mike McCully Camberley Triumph Street Triple 2017 18
92 Bernie McFarlane Bernie McFarlane Flitwick Honda VFR800X 2011 29
317 MICHAEL MCGEE TROWBRIDGE YAMAHA TRACER 2017 18
118 Martin McNee HORSHAM Triumph Tiger 2009 18
180 Howard Millichap St.Leonards On Sea Triumph Tiger800XC 2013 32
138 Matthew Mills Christchurch BMW GS1200 2014 18
127 Stephen Mills Christchurch BMW S1000XR 2015 18
85 Clement Milne Leeds Kawasaki KLR650 2014 34
23 PETER MUNDEN POOLE SUZUKI SV1000 2004 18
421 Philip Neale Nicky Neale Henllan BMW F650GS 2010 44
215 Dave Nemunis Hatfield Suzuki Gsxr1000k4 2004 18
132 Steven Orledge Shepton Mallet KTM 1190 ADV 2013 32
358 Norman Parry Brampton Honda VFR800i 1998 18
96 Phil Paterson Holyhead Triumph Trophy1215SE 2014 18
149 Gerald Perkins Maggie Jones North Cornelly Suzuki V Strom 650 2011 32
147 GARY PHILLIPS SOLIHULL TRIUMPH TIGER 800 2012 36
163 Trevor Pinfold Blisworth Honda CX500B 1982 33
102 Bob Pippett Trowbridge Triumph Tiger 800 XRT 2017 18
209 Jim Poole Northampton Honda NC70 2012 18
136 Michele Powell Rochester Honda Hornet Cb900 2005 37
300 Andrew Pratt Otley BMW R1150RS 2002 35
294 Robert Roalfe Codsall BMW R1150GSA 2001 36
206 Brian Roberts Aberystwyth Harley Davidson FXDX 1999 34
86 Angus Robinson Rochdale Triumph Explorer 2014 38
84 Ken Robinson Rochdale BMW R1200RT 2016 35
348 Glenn Rolfe Dover Triumph TT600 2003 46
370 Bill Sales Yatton,   Bristol Kawasaki ZZR600 1994 37
162 Charles Samway Llanymynech Honda CBR1000F 1995 33
342 Ray Scott Christchurch Honda Fireblade 2008 46
343 Tina Scott Christchurch Suzuki GSXR 750 2008 46
62 Jeff Sharp Bury Honda CB500X 2013 33
402 David Shelley Bromsgrove BMW R1200RT 2017 32
81 Michael Shilton Covontry Honda St1300 2004 36
347 Bryon Skelton Southampton KTM 1190 Adventure 2014 34
21 Mike Smallshaw Ferndown Kawasaki Versys 1000 2013 18
375 Ray Smith Burton On Trent Yamaha FJR 1300 2 36
125 Barbara Stubbs Barnsleyq Kawasaki ER6F 2015 34
264 Kevin Tebbatt Hugglescote Royal Enfield Bullet 500 1980+ 18
255 Ross Tebbatt Hugglescote Honda CRF 250L 2017 18
7 Peter Robin Thomas Braintree Honda NT700 Deauville 2008 38
34 Steve Thomas Benfleet Kawasaki ZZR1400 2011 32
218 Kevin Valley Lincoln Kawasaki ZX636 2002 26
150 Hector Vass BRADFORD-ON-AVON Yamaha Tdm900a 2007 18
305 Suzanne Walden Haslingden Yamaha FZ1 2011 29
30 Jody Waters Abermule Suzuki Gsr600 2009 30
320 Michael Waters Welshpool Bmw F800r 2017 33
216 Kevin Waygood-west Barton Seagrave, Kettering Honda Pan Europrean 2004 18
165 Danny Williams Near Oswestry Honda NC750X 2014 37
290 Keith Williams Stockport Yamaha FJR1300 2005 32
47 Stephen Williams-jones Bolton Piaggio Fly 125 2008 35
137 Denise Woffinden Bromley BMW F800GS 2010 36
66 Danny Yates Crewe Triumph Tigersport 2014 32
360 Ian Young Preston KTM 1290 Superadventure S 2018 38